1U Breakout Patch Panel Single Mode Flat 40G/100G to 10G/25G

1U Breakout Patch Panel 12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Flat 40G/100G to 10G/25G.

Product attributes
Origin: China Brand Name: BETE
Model Number: FHU 1U Certification: ISO9001

Order information
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PC
Delivery Time: 15woking days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal

SKU: 0053 Category: Tags: ,
1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

 Single Mode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel

1.Breakout Patch Panel Instructions

This FHU 1U 19” 96 fibers panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x 10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.

"12x

1U Breakout Patch Panel Single Mode Flat 40G/100G to 10G/25G
Fiber optic patch panels are also known as fiber distribution panels. They make it easy to terminate fiber optic cables and provide access to the cable’s individual fibers for cross connection. FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Check Also: Thermoelectric dehumidifier equipment for cabinet housings

2. Specification

Total Fiber Count96 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125µm
Front Adapter Type24x LC Quad (Blue)Rear Adapter Type12x MTP-8 Male (pinned)
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.73″x19″x10.3″ (44x482x261.2mm)
Operating Temperature-20~+60°CStorage Temperature-40~+70°C

1U Breakout Patch Panel Single Mode Flat 40G/100G to 10G/25G

 

3. Product Pictures

 

12x MTP-8 to 24x LC Quad, 96 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHU 1U Breakout Patch Panel Flat, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

1U Breakout Patch Panel Single Mode Flat 40G/100G to 10G/25G

 

1U Breakout Patch Panel Single Mode Flat 40G/100G to 10G/25G

4. Package

1U Breakout Patch Panel Single Mode Flat 40G/100G to 10G/25G

Please prove you are human by selecting the House.